1. Your privacy is important

< Back

Your privacy is important to us. We want to process your personal data in a legal, correct and transparent way. In this document, our privacy policy, we explain how the processing takes place and which personal data are involved. The processing includes collecting, recording, organizing, storing, updating, modifying, retrieving, consulting, using, distributing or any way of providing, assembling, combining, archiving, erasing or ultimately destroying.

We are talking about you as a (future) customer of our company, as a beneficiary, another person involved or a contact person at another organization that is in contact with us.

1.1 Intro

We encourage you to read this document carefully so that you know why we process your personal data. You will find your rights and how to exercise them.

In case we adjust our privacy policy, you can find the most recent version on our website: https://www.logflow.be.

If you want more information about privacy legislation in Belgium, you can visit the following website https://www.dataprotectionauthority.be/.

The full European regulation on the protection of personal data can be consulted here.

1.2 Who processes your data? Who are we?

Logflow is active in Belgium, with headquarters at Heidelbergstraat 18A / 003 in 8210 Zedelgem and is responsible for the processing of your personal data.

1.3. How can you reach us?

If you have questions about your privacy or if you want to change your privacy settings or exercise your right, you can contact us in the following ways:

• The address Heidelbergstraat 18A / 003 in 8210 Zedelgem

• Via mail on the e-mail address info@logflow.be

 

1.4. The leading supervisory authority of Logflow

For Logflow, the Belgian supervisory authority is the leading authority:

Data protection authority

Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels

 +32 (0) 2 274 48 00 / Contact@apd-gba.be

 

 

< Back